The Dutch football pyramid

Netherlands2018–19Seasons

Final tables for the top three tiers of Dutch football in 2018–19, from Eredivisie down to Tweede Divisie. Promotion, play-off and relegation places are marked from each league's records.

Final tables

Bar width is to scale with the number of clubs in each tier.

Tier 1

Eredivisie

18 clubs · final table

  • 1st Champions League
  • 2nd Champions League qualifiers
  • 3rd Europa League
  • 4–7 Europa League play-offs
  • 16–17 Relegation play-off
  • 18th Relegation
Eredivisie table
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDFormPts
1Ajax34282411932+87WWWWW86
2PSV Eindhoven3426539826+72WWWLW83
3Feyenoord3420597541+34WWWLW65
4AZ Alkmaar34177106443+21LLWWL58
5Vitesse34141197051+19DWLWW53
6Utrecht34158116051+9DLWLW53
7Heracles34153166168−7LWLLL48
8Groningen34136153941−2DLLWL45
9ADO Den Haag34129135863−5WLWWW45
10Willem II34135165872−14WDLLL44
11Heerenveen341011136473−9DLDWL41
12VVV Venlo34118154763−16DWDWL41
13PEC Zwolle34116174457−13LLWLD39
14Emmen34108164172−31DWLWW38
15Fortuna Sittard3497185080−30DWLLL34
16Excelsior▼ Lost play-off3496194679−33LDLWW33
17De Graafschap▼ Lost play-off3485213875−37LLWLL29
18NAC Breda3458212974−45DLLLD23

Tier 2

Eerste Divisie

20 clubs · final table

Eerste Divisie table
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Twente3825587239+3380
2Sparta Rotterdam38191277847+3169
3Jong PSV38189117759+1863
4FC Den Bosch38189116449+1563
5Go Ahead Eagles38196136357+663
6TOP Oss38188124840+862
7Almere City38195146063−362
8RKC Waalwijk38185156957+1259
9NEC Nijmegen381610127360+1358
10Cambuur381610126148+1358
11Jong Ajax38168148167+1456
12MVV381412124953−454
13Roda JC381411135759−253
14FC Eindhoven38139165248+448
15Telstar38146184558−1348
16FC Volendam38914154662−1641
17FC Dordrecht3899205484−3036
18Jong AZ38712194667−2133
19Jong Utrecht3858254790−4323
20Helmond Sport38410243772−3522
Advertisement728 × 90320 × 100

Tier 3

Tweede Divisie

18 clubs · final table

  • 15–16 Relegation play-off
  • 17–18 Relegation
Tweede Divisie table
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDFormPts
1AFC Amsterdam3422578543+42WWLWL71
2Excelsior Maassluis3419696938+31WWWWL63
3IJsselmeervogels3419697052+18LLLWW63
4Koninklijke HFC3418796237+25DLWWW61
5Katwijk34151095139+12DWLLL55
6HHC34166126854+14WLLLD54
7Kozakken Boys34166125949+10WDWLL54
8Vitesse II34158116246+16LWWWW53
9Spakenburg34164145552+3WLLLD52
10GVVV Veenendaal34147136164−3WLWLW49
11De Treffers34146144748−1DWLWW48
12Sparta Rotterdam II34138135954+5LWWWL47
13Rijnsburgse Boys34145157779−2WLWWL47
14SVV Scheveningen34127155965−6LLWWW43
15Vvsb3486205782−25LDWLW30
16Almere City II3484224669−23LWLLW28
17FC Lienden3475224295−53LWLLL26
18Barendrecht3454252992−63DLLLL19

Tables update through the day as results come in.

Clubs are ranked by points, then by each league's own tie-break rules. Times are UK time.

Football Pyramids is an independent site and is not affiliated with any league, federation or club.