The Chinese football pyramid

China2018Seasons

Final tables for the top two tiers of Chinese football in 2018, from Super League down to League One. Promotion, play-off and relegation places are marked from each league's records.

Final tables

Bar width is to scale with the number of clubs in each tier.

Tier 1

Super League

16 clubs · final table

Super League table
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsL5
1Shanghai SIPG3021547733+44680
2Guangzhou Evergrande FC3020378236+46630
3Shandong Taishan3017765739+18580
4Beijing Guoan3015876445+19530
5Jiangsu Suning3013984833+15480
6Hebei Zhongji30109114650−4390
7Shanghai Shenhua30108124453−9380
8Beijing Renhe30910113346−13370
9Tianjin Songjiang3099124148−7360
10Guangzhou R&F30106144961−12360
11Dalian Aerbin30105153757−20350
12Henan FC30104163045−15340
13Chongqing Lifan3088144046−6320
14Tianjin Jinmen Tiger3088144154−13320
15Changchun Yatai3088144556−11320
16Guizhou Zhicheng3073203466−32240

Tier 2

League One

16 clubs · final table

League One table
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsL5
1Wuhan Zall3018936025+35630
2Shenzhen Ruby FC3015875734+23530
3Zhejiang FC3014975338+15510
4Qingdao Huanghai30131076344+19490
5Beijing Baxy30121174334+9470
6Shijiazhuang Y. J.3012994338+5450
7Heilongjiang Lava Spring30101193733+4410
8Liaoning Hongyun FC30118113544−9410
9Meizhou Kejia30117124043−3400
10Yanbian Tigers FC30115143436−2380
11Shanghai Shenxin30114153745−8370
12Zhejiang Yiteng30107134353−10370
13Nei Mongol Zhongyou30104163654−18340
14Meizhou Meixian Techand30810124144−3340
15Dalian Transcendence3077162848−20280
16Xinjiang Tianshan3039182461−37180
Advertisement728 × 90320 × 100

Final tables as they stood at the end of the season.

Clubs are ranked by points, then by each league's own tie-break rules.

Football Pyramids is an independent site and is not affiliated with any league, federation or club. Club and competition names are used only to identify them.