The Chinese football pyramid

China2017Seasons

Final tables for the top two tiers of Chinese football in 2017, from Super League down to League One. Promotion, play-off and relegation places are marked from each league's records.

Final tables

Bar width is to scale with the number of clubs in each tier.

Tier 1

Super League

16 clubs · final table

Super League table
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsL5
1Guangzhou Evergrande FC3020466942+27640
2Shanghai SIPG3017767239+33580
3Tianjin Songjiang3015964633+13540
4Hebei Zhongji3015785538+17520
5Guangzhou R&F3015785946+13520
6Shandong Taishan30131074933+16490
7Changchun Yatai30128104641+5440
8Guizhou Zhicheng30126123945−6420
9Beijing Guoan301171242420400
10Chongqing Lifan3099123740−3360
11Shanghai Shenhua3098135255−3350
12Jiangsu Suning30711124045−5320
13Tianjin Jinmen Tiger3087153049−19310
14Henan FC3079143446−12300
15Yanbian Tigers FC3057183264−32220
16Liaoning Hongyun FC3046203074−44180

Tier 2

League One

16 clubs · final table

League One table
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsL5
1Dalian Aerbin3019744823+25640
2Beijing Renhe3018844821+27620
3Shijiazhuang Y. J.30141244834+14540
4Qingdao Huanghai30164105640+16520
5Wuhan Zall3013894740+7470
6Shenzhen Ruby FC30137105637+19460
7Shanghai Shenxin301010105342+11400
8Beijing Baxy30114154350−7370
9Zhejiang FC30812103139−8360
10Nei Mongol Zhongyou3098134047−7350
11Xinjiang Tianshan3098133752−15350
12Meizhou Kejia3089133339−6330
13Zhejiang Yiteng3088143546−11320
14Dalian Transcendence3087153458−24310
15Baoding Yingli Yitong3087154151−10310
16Lijiang Jiayunhao3049173162−31210
Advertisement728 × 90320 × 100

Final tables as they stood at the end of the season.

Clubs are ranked by points, then by each league's own tie-break rules.

Football Pyramids is an independent site and is not affiliated with any league, federation or club. Club and competition names are used only to identify them.