Spain · Segunda División · 2026–27
Tenerife
12th in Segunda División, 13 points from 10 games. Last five: L · Segunda DivisiónAway at CastellónLost 0–5D · Segunda DivisiónHome v CádizDrew 1–1L · Segunda DivisiónAway at CórdobaLost 2–3D · Segunda DivisiónHome v GironaDrew 1–1D · Segunda DivisiónAway at Celta FortunaDrew 1–1
Times in local kick-off time (Madrid)
Fixtures
All 33 fixtures
- SDAAlbacete
- SDHEldense
- SDAValladolid
- SDHOviedo
- SDALas Palmas
- SDHBurgos
- SDAAndorra
- SDHEibar
- SDACeuta
- SDHGranada
- SDAEldense
- SDHAlbacete
- SDAOviedo
- SDALeganés
- SDHSabadell
- SDABurgos
- SDHLas Palmas
- SDASporting Gijón
- SDAAlmería
- SDHReal Sociedad B
- SDAGirona
- SDHCastellón
- SDHCórdoba
- SDAMallorca
- SDHValladolid
- SDACádiz
- SDHCelta Fortuna
Results
All 10 results
- SDAReal Sociedad BD1–1
- SDHSporting GijónL0–1
- SDHAlmeríaW1–0
- SDAEibarW3–1
Segunda División
Full table →- 1–2 Promotion
- 3–6 Play-offs
- 19–22 Relegation
| Pos | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Oviedo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | LWLWW | 17 |
| 10 | Sabadell | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | WDDWL | 16 |
| 11 | Eldense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | LLWWW | 14 |
| 12 | Tenerife | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 14 | −2 | LDLDD | 13 |
| 13 | Valladolid | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | DWDWL | 12 |
| 14 | Celta Fortuna | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 16 | −1 | LDLWD | 12 |
| 15 | Córdoba | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 20 | −5 | WLWLW | 12 |
Competitions
- SDSegunda División12th of 22 · 13 pts
- CDRCopa del ReyNext: First round v Badajoz
Pyramid journey
This season so far: 12th in Segunda División, 32nd of 62 in the pyramid.
LL1–20SD21–42PF43–62
2016–17Segunda División: 4th of 2224th in the pyramidView table →2017–18Segunda División: 11th of 2231st in the pyramidView table →2018–19Segunda División: 16th of 2236th in the pyramidView table →2019–20Segunda División: 12th of 2232nd in the pyramidView table →2020–21Segunda División: 14th of 2234th in the pyramidView table →2021–22Segunda División: 5th of 2225th in the pyramidView table →2022–23Segunda División: 10th of 2230th in the pyramidView table →2023–24Segunda División: 12th of 2232nd in the pyramidView table →2024–25Segunda División: 20th of 2240th in the pyramidView table →2025–26Primera Federación: 1st of 2043rd in the pyramidView table →2026–27Segunda División: 12th of 2232nd in the pyramidView table →
16–1717–1818–1919–2020–2121–2222–2323–2424–2525–26Now
Season by season 11 seasons
- 2026–27T2Segunda División12th of 2232nd overall
- 2025–26T3Primera Federación1st of 2043rd overall
- 2024–25T2Segunda División20th of 2240th overall
- 2023–24T2Segunda División12th of 2232nd overall
- 2022–23T2Segunda División10th of 2230th overall
- 2021–22T2Segunda División5th of 2225th overall
- 2020–21T2Segunda División14th of 2234th overall
- 2019–20T2Segunda División12th of 2232nd overall
- 2018–19T2Segunda División16th of 2236th overall
- 2017–18T2Segunda División11th of 2231st overall
- 2016–17T2Segunda División4th of 2224th overall