The Italian football pyramid

Final tables for the top three tiers of Italian football in 2017–18, from Serie A down to Serie C. Promotion, play-off and relegation places are marked from each league's records.

Final tables

Bar width is to scale with the number of clubs in each tier.

Tier 1

Serie A

20 clubs · final table

Serie A table
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDFormPts
1Juventus3830538624+62LWWDW95
2Napoli3828737729+48WLDWW91
3Roma3823876128+33WWWDW77
4Inter Milan38201266630+36WLWLW72
5Lazio3821988949+40WWDDL72
6AC Milan381810105642+14LWWDW64
7Atalanta381612105739+18WWDDL60
8Fiorentina38169135446+8LWWLL57
9Torino381315105446+8LLDWW54
10Sampdoria38166165660−4LWLLL54
11Sassuolo381110172959−30WLWWL43
12Genoa38118193343−10WLLLL41
13Chievo381010183659−23LLWWW40
14Udinese38124224863−15LDLWW40
15Bologna38116214052−12DLLLL39
16Cagliari38116213361−28DLLWW39
17Spal38814163959−20LWWLW38
18Crotone3898214066−26WWLDL35
19Verona3874273078−48LLLLL25
20Benevento3863293384−51WDLWL21

Tier 2

Serie B

22 clubs · final table

  • 1–2 Promotion
  • 3–8 Play-offs
  • 18–19 Relegation play-off
  • 20–22 Relegation
Serie B table
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDFormPts
1Empoli2513755434+20WWWWW46
2Frosinone25121034629+17WWWWL46
3Palermo25111043323+10WDWLL43
4Cittadella2511593932+7WWLWL38
5Bari2511593634+2DDLLW38
6Parma2510783221+11DLWLD37
7Cremonese2581343325+8WWDLD37
8Venezia2581252924+5LLWWD36
9Carpi259972327−4DLWWD36
10Spezia259882523+2DDLWD35
11Pescara259793542−7WWLLW34
12Perugia2587104140+1LWWLD31
13Foggia2587103945−6LLWWW31
14Novara2586112931−2LWLLW30
15Avellino257993437−3WWDLD30
16Salernitana2561273539−4LWDLL30
17Cesena2561093846−8LDLWD28
18Brescia2569102329−6LLLWD27
19Virtus Entella2569103037−7WLLLW27
20Pro Vercelli2567123143−12LLWWD25
21Ascoli2558122338−15WLLWL23
22Ternana2531393847−9LLDLL22
Advertisement728 × 90320 × 100

Tier 3

Serie C

57 clubs in 3 groups · final tables

Group 1

Serie C, Group 1
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Livorno3620886438+2668
2Robur Siena3620794130+1167
3Pisa36161374430+1461
4Monza361610104026+1458
5Viterbese361610104635+1158
6Alessandria36141485437+1756
7Carrarese361510115747+1055
8Piacenza361410124341+252
9Giana Erminio361113125956+346
10Pistoiese361016104447−346
11Pontedera361210143849−1146
12Lucchese361014123542−744
13Olbia36127173952−1343
14Pro Piacenza36118173843−541
15Arzachena36109174953−439
16Arezzo−15361410123935+437
17Gavorrano−23699183551−1634
18Cuneo36711182447−2332
19Prato36511203262−3026

Group 2

Serie C, Group 2
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Padova34171254427+1763
2Südtirol34151093728+955
3Sambenedettese34141193831+753
4Reggiana34141194135+653
5AlbinoLeffe341310113631+549
6Feralpisalo341310114743+449
7Renate341212103431+348
8Bassano Virtus34139123830+848
9Pordenone341113104644+246
10Mestre−2341210124036+444
11Triestina3491694236+643
12Ravenna34127153138−743
13AJ Fano34911142531−638
14Fermana34814122736−938
15Gubbio3499163446−1236
16Teramo34617113342−935
17Santarcangelo−334911143452−1835
18Vicenza−334811152939−1032
19Modena−30000000-3

Group 3

Serie C, Group 3
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lecce36211145330+2374
2Catania3621786531+3470
3Trapani36191166035+2568
4Juve Stabia36141394935+1455
5Cosenza361412104135+654
6Monopoli361411114635+1153
7Casertana361311123732+550
8Rende36148143135−450
9Virtus Francavilla361016103543−846
10Sicula Leonzio361113123737046
11Bisceglie361112133946−745
12Siracusa−10361410123729+842
13Catanzaro36119163545−1042
14Reggina36914132938−941
15Fidelis Andria−336817113640−438
16Matera−19361510114037+336
17Paganese36712173656−2033
18Fondi3679203352−1930
19Akragas−153636271866−480
  • Arezzo: 15 points deducted.
  • Gavorrano: 2 points deducted.
  • Mestre: 2 points deducted.
  • Santarcangelo: 3 points deducted.
  • Vicenza: 3 points deducted.
  • Modena: 3 points deducted.
  • Siracusa: 10 points deducted.
  • Fidelis Andria: 3 points deducted.
  • Matera: 19 points deducted.
  • Akragas: 15 points deducted.

Tables update through the day as results come in.

Clubs are ranked by points, then by each league's own tie-break rules. Times are UK time.

Football Pyramids is an independent site and is not affiliated with any league, federation or club.