The Indonesian football pyramid

Indonesia2018–19Seasons

Final tables for the top one tiers of Indonesian football in 2018–19, from Liga 1 down to Liga 1. Promotion, play-off and relegation places are marked from each league's records.

Final tables

Bar width is to scale with the number of clubs in each tier.

Tier 1

Liga 1

18 clubs · final table

Liga 1 table
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsL5
1Persija Jakarta3418885336+17620
2PSM Makassar34171075742+15610
3Bhayangkara FC34158114139+2530
4Persib Bandung341410104941+8520
5Persebaya Surabaya34148126048+12500
6Arema FC34148125342+11500
7Borneo FC34146145049+1480
8Madura United34139124750−3480
9Barito Putera341211115255−3470
10PSIS Semarang34137143942−3460
11Bali United34129134448−4450
12Persipura Jayapura34128144946+3440
13Persela Lamongan341110135352+1430
14Perseru Serui34119143441−7420
15PS TIRA34126164857−9420
16Mitra Kukar34123194558−13390
17Sriwijaya FC34116174856−8390
18PSMS Medan34114195070−20370

Final tables as they stood at the end of the season.

Clubs are ranked by points, then by each league's own tie-break rules.

Football Pyramids is an independent site and is not affiliated with any league, federation or club. Club and competition names are used only to identify them.