The Indonesian football pyramid

Indonesia2017–18Seasons

Final tables for the top one tiers of Indonesian football in 2017–18, from Liga 1 down to Liga 1. Promotion, relegation and play-off places are marked where they apply, from each league's records.

Final tables

Bar width is to scale with the number of clubs in each tier.

Tier 1

Liga 1

18 clubs · final table

Liga 1 table
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsL5
1Bhayangkara FC34222106140+21680
2Bali United3421587638+38680
3PSM Makassar3419876738+29650
4Persija Jakarta34171074624+22610
5Madura United3417985844+14600
6Persipura Jayapura3417986437+27600
7Barito Putera34158114844+4530
8Borneo FC34157125039+11520
9Arema FC341310114344−1490
10Mitra Kukar34134174974−25430
11Sriwijaya FC341191450500420
12PS TIRA34126164658−12420
13Persib Bandung34914113934+5410
14Persela Lamongan34124184955−6400
15Perseru Serui34107173545−10370
16Semen Padang3498173452−18350
17Persiba Balikpapan3476214162−21270
18Gresik United34242826104−78100

Final tables as they stood at the end of the season.

Clubs are ranked by points, then by each league's own tie-break rules.

Football Pyramids is an independent site and is not affiliated with any league, federation or club. Club and competition names are used only to identify them.