Belgium · Pro League · 2026–27
Kortrijk
17th in the Pro League, 3 points from 8 games. Last five: L · Pro LeagueHome v Zulte WaregemLost 0–2L · Pro LeagueAway at La LouvièreLost 0–3W · Pro LeagueHome v SK BeverenWon 1–0D · Belgian Cup · Round of 64Away at HeistDrew 2–2L · Pro LeagueAway at GenkLost 0–3
Times in local kick-off time (Brussels)
Fixtures
- JPLHKV Mechelen
- JPLAStandard Liège
- JPLAGent
- JPLHUnion Saint-Gilloise
- JPLAOH Leuven
- JPLHLommel United
All 26 fixtures
- JPLASint-Truiden
- JPLHCercle Brugge
- JPLAWesterlo
- JPLHAnderlecht
- JPLASK Beveren
- JPLHLa Louvière
- JPLAAntwerp
- JPLHGenk
- JPLALommel United
- JPLAKV Mechelen
- JPLHOH Leuven
- JPLAZulte Waregem
- JPLHClub Brugge
- JPLHStandard Liège
- JPLACercle Brugge
- JPLHWesterlo
- JPLAUnion Saint-Gilloise
- JPLHGent
- JPLACharleroi
- JPLHSint-Truiden
Results
- JPLAGenkL0–3
- BCAHeistD2–2
- JPLHSK BeverenW1–0
- JPLALa LouvièreL0–3
- JPLHZulte WaregemL0–2
- JPLAAnderlechtL0–1
All 9 results
- JPLHCharleroiL1–3
- JPLHAntwerpL0–3
- JPLAClub BruggeL0–3
Pro League
Full table →- 1st Champions League
- 2nd Champions League qualifiers
- 3rd Europa League
- 4th Conference League
- 17–18 Relegation
| Pos | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Sint-Truiden | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 16 | −1 | LWLLL | 8 |
| 13 | Antwerp | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 20 | −8 | LLLLL | 7 |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | −8 | DLLDW | 6 |
| 15 | OH Leuven | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | −8 | LLDWD | 5 |
| 16 | La Louvière | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | −10 | DLWLL | 4 |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | −16 | LLLWL | 3 |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | −7 | LLDLL | 3 |
Competitions
- JPLPro League17th of 18 · 3 pts
- BCBelgian CupRound of 64: D 2–2 v Heist
Pyramid journey
This season so far: 17th in the Pro League, 17th of 33 in the pyramid.
JPL1–18CPL19–33
2010–11First Division A: 4th of 44th in the pyramidView table →2011–12First Division A: 6th of 66th in the pyramidView table →2012–13First Division A: 4th of 44th in the pyramidView table →2013–14First Division A: 1st of 41st in the pyramidView table →2014–15First Division A: 6th of 66th in the pyramidView table →2015–16First Division A: 1st of 41st in the pyramidView table →2016–17First Division A: 10th of 1610th in the pyramidView table →2017–18First Division A: 7th of 167th in the pyramidView table →2018–19First Division A: 1st of 61st in the pyramidView table →2019–20First Division A: 11th of 1611th in the pyramidView table →2020–21First Division A: 14th of 1814th in the pyramidView table →2021–22First Division A: 13th of 1813th in the pyramidView table →2022–23Pro League: 14th of 1814th in the pyramidView table →2023–24Pro League: 2nd of 42nd in the pyramidView table →2024–25Pro League: 3rd of 43rd in the pyramidView table →2025–26Challenger Pro League: 2nd of 1718th in the pyramidView table →2026–27Pro League: 17th of 1817th in the pyramidView table →
10–1111–1212–1313–1414–1515–1616–1717–1818–1919–2020–2121–2222–2323–2424–2525–26Now
Season by season 17 seasons
- 2026–27T1Pro League17th of 1817th overall
- 2025–26T2Challenger Pro League2nd of 1718th overall
- 2024–25T1Pro League3rd of 43rd overall
- 2023–24T1Pro League2nd of 42nd overall
- 2022–23T1Pro League14th of 1814th overall
- 2021–22T1First Division A13th of 1813th overall
- 2020–21T1First Division A14th of 1814th overall
- 2019–20T1First Division A11th of 1611th overall
- 2018–19T1First Division A1st of 61st overall
- 2017–18T1First Division A7th of 167th overall
- 2016–17T1First Division A10th of 1610th overall
- 2015–16T1First Division A1st of 41st overall
- 2014–15T1First Division A6th of 66th overall
- 2013–14T1First Division A1st of 41st overall
- 2012–13T1First Division A4th of 44th overall
- 2011–12T1First Division A6th of 66th overall
- 2010–11T1First Division A4th of 44th overall