The Austrian football pyramid

Austria2025–26Seasons

Final tables for the top two tiers of Austrian football in 2025–26, from Bundesliga down to 2. Liga. Promotion, play-off and relegation places are marked from each league's records.

Final tables

Bar width is to scale with the number of clubs in each tier.

Tier 1

Bundesliga

12 clubs in 3 groups · final tables

  • 1–6 in each group Promotion
  • 7–12 in each group Relegation

Regular season

Bundesliga, Regular season
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsL5
1Sturm Graz2212283326+7380
2Red Bull Salzburg2210754226+16370
3LASK2211473230+2370
4Austria Wien2211383430+4360
5Rapid Wien229672625+1330
6TSV Hartberg228952924+5330
7WSG Tirol228773130+1310
8Rheindorf Altach227872223−1290
9SV Ried2284102630−4280
10Wolfsberger AC2275103132−1260
11Grazer AK2248102236−14200
12Blau-Weiß Linz2243152036−16150

Championship Group

Bundesliga, Championship Group
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsL5
1 (Promotion)LASK−193217785642+14390
2 (Promotion)Sturm Graz−193216885135+16370
3 (Promotion)Red Bull Salzburg−1932139105641+15290
4 (Promotion)Austria Wien−1832145134550−5290
5 (Promotion)Rapid Wien−1732128123641−5270
6 (Promotion)TSV Hartberg−173210121040400250

Relegation Group

Bundesliga, Relegation Group
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsL5
7SV Ried−1432126143842−4280
8Wolfsberger AC−1332118134142−1280
9Grazer AK−1032910134245−3270
10Rheindorf Altach−15321012103639−3270
11WSG Tirol−16321010124052−12240
12Blau-Weiß Linz−83285193749−12210
  • LASK: 19 points deducted.
  • Sturm Graz: 19 points deducted.
  • Red Bull Salzburg: 19 points deducted.
  • Austria Wien: 18 points deducted.
  • Rapid Wien: 17 points deducted.
  • TSV Hartberg: 17 points deducted.
  • SV Ried: 14 points deducted.
  • Wolfsberger AC: 13 points deducted.
  • Grazer AK: 10 points deducted.
  • Rheindorf Altach: 15 points deducted.
  • WSG Tirol: 16 points deducted.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz: 8 points deducted.

Tier 2

2. Liga

15 clubs · final table

  • 1st Promotion
  • 14–15 Relegation
2. Liga table
PosClubPWDLGFGAGDFormPtsL5
1 (Promotion)Austria Lustenau2816664026+14WLWDW5410
2SKN St. Pölten2816574426+18DDDWW539
3Admira Wacker28121245029+21DWDLW488
4Floridsdorfer AC2814684218+24LWDWL487
5FC Liefering2813874741+6DWWWW4713
6SKU Amstetten28111164134+7LLDWL444
7First Vienna28117103025+5DDWLW408
8Austria Wien II28116113340−7DLLDL392
9Austria Salzburg2891093637−1DDWWD379
10WSPG Wels2896133637−1WWLWL339
11Rapid Wien II2895143345−12LLLWW326
12Austria Klagenfurt−32896133344−11DWWLL307
13SV Kapfenberg2884163153−22WLLLW286
14 (Relegation)Sturm Graz II2856172545−20DLLLL211
15 (Relegation)Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz−328310153657−21LLLDL161
  • Austria Klagenfurt: 3 points deducted.
  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz: 3 points deducted.
Advertisement728 × 90320 × 100

Final tables as they stood at the end of the season.

Clubs are ranked by points, then by each league's own tie-break rules.

Football Pyramids is an independent site and is not affiliated with any league, federation or club. Club and competition names are used only to identify them.